A grupė
Pos Strasbūro IG Manresos BAXI Ankaros Turk Telekom Sasario Banco di Sardegna Panevėžio Lietkabelis Holono Hapoel Torunės Polski Cukier Ostendės Filou GM W L HW HL Diff
1 Strasbūro IG - - - - - - - 77-64
1 1 0 1 0 13
2 Manresos BAXI - - - - - - 85-81
- 1 1 0 1 0 4
3 Ankaros Turk Telekom - - - - - 82-79
- - 1 1 0 0 0 3
4 Sasario Banco di Sardegna - - - - 79-78
- - - 1 1 0 1 0 1
5 Panevėžio Lietkabelis - - - 78-79
- - - - 1 0 1 0 0 -1
6 Holono Hapoel - - 79-82
- - - - - 1 0 1 0 1 -3
7 Torunės Polski Cukier - 81-85
- - - - - - 1 0 1 0 0 -4
8 Ostendės Filou 64-77
- - - - - - - 2 0 2 0 0 -26

B grupė
Pos Atėnų AEK Burgoso CB Miraflores Vechtos RASTA Jeruzalės Hapoel Antverpeno Telenet Giants Bandirmos Banvit Vloclaveko Anwil Po Ortezo Elan Bearnais GM W L HW HL Diff
1 Atėnų AEK - - - - - - - 102-82
1 1 0 1 0 20
2 Burgoso CB Miraflores - - - - - - - - 1 1 0 1 0 13
3 Vechtos RASTA - - - - - - 89-76
- 1 1 0 1 0 13
4 Jeruzalės Hapoel - - - - - 73-69
- - 1 1 0 0 0 4
5 Antverpeno Telenet Giants - - - - - - - - 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Bandirmos Banvit - - - 69-73
- - - - 1 0 1 0 1 -4
7 Vloclaveko Anwil - - 76-89
- - - - - 1 0 1 0 0 -13
8 Po Ortezo Elan Bearnais 82-102
- - - - - - - 1 0 1 0 0 -20

C grupė
Pos Nymburko ERA Tenerifės Iberostar Atėnų Peristeri Rygos VEF Baro KK Mornar Gaziantepo Gaziantep Žemutinio Naugardo Nizhny Novgorod Bambergo Brose GM W L HW HL Diff
1 Nymburko ERA - - - - - - - 91-71
1 1 0 1 0 20
2 Tenerifės Iberostar - - - - - - 81-67
- 1 1 0 1 0 14
3 Atėnų Peristeri - - - - - 70-64
- - 1 1 0 0 0 6
4 Rygos VEF - - - - 80-74
- - - 1 1 0 1 0 6
5 Baro KK Mornar - - - 74-80
- - - - 1 0 1 0 0 -6
6 Gaziantepo Gaziantep - - 64-70
- - - - - 1 0 1 0 1 -6
7 Žemutinio Naugardo Nizhny Novgorod - 67-81
- - - - - - 1 0 1 0 0 -14
8 Bambergo Brose 71-91
- - - - - - - 1 0 1 0 0 -20

D grupė
Pos Dižono JDA Bonos Telekom Baskets Klaipėdos Neptūnas Stambulo Besiktas Salonikų PAOK Brindizio Happy Casa Saragosos Casademont Sombatėjaus Falco GM W L HW HL Diff
1 Dižono JDA - - - - - - - 87-68
1 1 0 1 0 19
2 Bonos Telekom Baskets - - - - - - 85-71
- 1 1 0 1 0 14
3 Klaipėdos Neptūnas - - - - - 81-71
- - 1 1 0 1 0 10
4 Stambulo Besiktas - - - - 69-60
- - - 1 1 0 0 0 9
5 Salonikų PAOK - - - 60-69
- - - - 1 0 1 0 1 -9
6 Brindizio Happy Casa - - 71-81
- - - - - 1 0 1 0 0 -10
7 Saragosos Casademont - 71-85
- - - - - - 1 0 1 0 0 -14
8 Sombatėjaus Falco 68-87
- - - - - - - 1 0 1 0 0 -19